Nowvideo.Ch - Info nowvideo.ch

nowvideo.ch receives about 1,950 unique visitors and 2,535 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,222.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nowvideo.ch is ranked number 201,977 in the world and 0.00039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Germany and links to network IP address 185.53.178.7. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nowvideo.ch

How popular is nowvideo.ch?

2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
58,500
Pages per Visit:
1.30
Daily Pageviews:
2,535
Alexa Rank:
201,977 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00039% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 32.5%29.6%34839
Italy 12.5%13.5%41160
Mexico 6.5%7.0%35978
Spain 4.3%6.6%81776
United States 4.1%3.0%532829
Saudi Arabia 3.7%3.8%29456
Pakistan 3.3%2.7%40356
United Arab Emirates 1.4%1.0%42458
Peru 1.0%1.0%40000
Egypt 0.9%0.7%85591
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%51119

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
embed.nowvideo.ch
51.19%51.64%1.4
nowvideo.ch
48.81%48.36%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush nowvideo.ch
Domain:
  nowvideo.ch
Rank:
  30,230,462
Organic Keywords:
  6
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
865
Total Backlinks:
  38,836
Follow Links:
  24,139
Nofollow Links:
  14,697
Referring Domains:
  474
Referring IPs:
  547

How socially engaged is nowvideo.ch?

Facebook:
  157
Google +:
  82
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nowvideo.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4.05
Monthly Revenue:
$121.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,478.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 750$1.20
Italy 342$1.19
United States 76$0.87
Saudi Arabia 96$0.19
Spain 167$0.19
Mexico 177$0.17
United Arab Emirates 25$0.10
Pakistan 68$0.07
Peru 25$0.03
Bangladesh 15$0.02
Egypt 18$0.01

How much money do nowvideo.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$24.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$302.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
379
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,374
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
138,384
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 210$0.34
Italy 58$0.20
United States 14$0.16
Saudi Arabia 20$0.04
Spain 32$0.04
Pakistan 22$0.02
Mexico 16$0.02
United Arab Emirates 4$0.01
Peru 3$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00

How much is nowvideo.ch worth?

Website Value:
$2,222.95

Where is nowvideo.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.53.178.7
ASN:
AS61969 
ISP:
Team Internet AG 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 185.53.178.7

How fast does nowvideo.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(975 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.google.com/adsense/domains/caf.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://d32ffatx74qnju.cloudfront.net/themes/MobileCleanBlack/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d32ffatx74qnju.cloudfront.net/scripts/js3caf.js (60 minutes)
http://d32ffatx74qnju.cloudfront.net/themes/MobileCleanBlack/img/bg10.png (60 minutes)
http://d32ffatx74qnju.cloudfront.net/themes/MobileCleanBlack/style.css (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/adsense/domains/caf.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.6KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://d32ffatx74qnju.cloudfront.net/scripts/js3caf.js could save 4.6KiB (73% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://d32ffatx74qnju.cloudfront.net/scripts/js3caf.js could save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.go…et02_3ph&amp;gl=US">Related Links</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1,000B (91% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://afs.googleusercontent.com/dp-teaminternet/uni_blank1.gif could save 1,000B (91% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nowvideo.ch does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nowvideo.ch does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to nowvideo.ch?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 07 Apr 2016 18:28:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 162
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.parkingcrew.net
Rname hostmaster.nowvideo.ch
Serial Number 1511232000
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.h-email.net 3600
TXT 3600
A 185.53.178.7 600
NS ns1.parkingcrew.net 3600
NS ns2.parkingcrew.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
nowvideo.ch

Holder of domain name:
Viktor Bartsch
Badenerstrasse 549
CH-8048 Zuerich
Switzerland
Contractual Language: German

Technical contact:
Viktor Bartsch
Badenerstrasse 549
CH-8048 Zuerich
Switzerland

Registrar:
Haddad Internet Services

First registration date:
2012-07-24

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
dina.ns.cloudflare.com
ed.ns.cloudflare.com
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nowvideo.ch widget